1-fiber bidirectional transceivers

1-fiber bidirectional transceivers for mobile network

Product Lineup

P to P Optical Transceivers

Speed Form Part Number Wavelength Distance(*) Specification
1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s SFP OD-BP05xxxL 1.31/1.49um 10km/20km/>20km CPRI/1G Ethernet/OC-48
4.9Gb/s SFP OD-BP07xxxL 1.27/1.33um 10km/20km CPRI
6.1Gb/s SFP OD-BP08xxxL 1.27/1.33um 10km/20km CPRI
10.3Gb/s SFP OD-BP09xxxL 1.27/1.33um 10km/20km CPRI/10G Ethernet
10.3Gb/s SFP OD-BP09xxZL 1.27/1.33um 40km CPRI/10G Ethernet
25.7Gb/s SFP OD-BP10xxxL 1.27/1.31um
1.27/1.33um
10km CPRI/25G Ethernet
25.7Gb/s SFP OD-BP10xxZL 1.27/1.31um 30km CPRI/25G Ethernet
Low cost version

  • (*) Maximum reach as defined by IEEE Standards. Longer reach possible depending upon link implementation.

Compact SFP Optical Transceiver Low Power Version

Speed Form Part Number Wavelength Distance(*) Power
Consumption
Specification
2x
1.25Gb/s
CSFP OD-BD06xxxL 1.31
/1.49um
10km
/20km
/>20km
1.0W(*) CPRI/1G Ethernet

  • (*) 1.2W for >20km type

10Gb/s Compact SFP Optical Transceiver

Speed Form Part Number Wavelength Distance Specification
2x
10.3Gb/s
CSFP OD-BD07xxxL 1.27
/1.33um
10km CPRI
/10G Ethernet

10Gb/s C-Band CWDM/DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers

Speed Form Part Number Wavelength Distance Specification
10.3Gb/s SFP+ OD-CP09xxxL C-Band Fixed/
100GHz Grid
40km/
70-80km
10GBASE-ER
10GBASE-ZR
10.3Gb/s SFP+ OD-CP09xxxL C-Band Fixed/
CWDM
8 wavelength
70-80km 10GBASE-ZR

Dual SFP Optical Transceiver

Speed Form Part Number Wavelength Distance Specification
2x
25.7Gb/s
DSFP OD-BD10xxxL 1270nm
/1330nm
10km CPRI/25G Ethernet

25G SFP28 BR40 Bidi Optical Transceivers

Speed Form Wavelength Distance Specification
25Gb/s SFP 1314nm
/1289nm
40km datasheet

50G SFP56 Bidi Optical Transceivers

Speed Form Wavelength Distance Specification
50Gb/s SFP 1297nm
/1314nm
30km datasheet